logo-white

GOOD FOOD.  GOOD WINE. GOOD COMPANY.

OFFICERS & COMMITTEES

SOUTHEAST REGION OFFICERS

Susan Vareschi

Bailli Provincial

Dr. Harold J. Cordner

Chambellan Provincial, Atlantic Coast

(Susan Vareschi)

Chambellan Provincial, Gulf Coast

Bruce Ozga

Conseiller Culinaire Provincial

Ruth Manchester*

Conseiller Gastronomique Provincial

Jennifer Denlinger

Chargée de Presse Provincial

Virginia Philip

Echanson Provincial

NAPLES OFFICERS

ADVISORY BOARD

Dave_Wilson

Dave Wilson
(Chairman)

Membre Honoraire des Conseils d’Administration et Magistral, Membre du Conseil d’Honneur,
Officier Commandeur

Jeanette-Boucher

Jeanette Boucher

Chambellan des Etats-Unis Honoraire,
Bailli Honoraire,
Membre du Conseil d’Honneur,
Membre Honoraire, du Conseil Magistral

BRAD

Brad Heiges

Officier

Lacey-King

Lacey King

Conseiller Gastronomique Provincial Honoraire,
Bailli Honoraire,
Membre du Conseil d’Honneur,
US Ambassadeur Also manages Special Events

Norman Cohn

Norman Cohn

Chancelier Délégué des Etats-Unis Honoraire

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

roger

Roger Weatherburn-Baker

Bailli, Vice Chargé de Presse des Etats-Unis Honoraire,
US Ambassadeur

Ingrid

Ingrid Aielli*

Maître
Rôtisseur

Tony Bryant

Tony Bryant

Professionnel du Vin
Vice Echanson Elect

Chris Marrie

Chris Marrie

Vice Argentier

Ruth Manchester

Ruth Manchester

Vice Conseiller Culinaire,
SE Conseiller Gastronomique Provincial

Thelma Negley

Thelma Negley

Vice Chargée de Presse

jenny

Jenny Gebeau

Vice Chargée de Missions

mcbride1

Taryn McBride

Vice Conseiller Gastronomique

Peter Stiles

Peter Stiles

Membre du Conseil en Général, Vice Echanson des Etats-Unis Honoraire, Officier Commandeur

george

George Van Setter*

Chargé de Missions
Honoriare

robin

Robin Hamilton

Ambassadeur
du Bailliage
(Non-Board Member)

jen

Jen Mazzotta

Administrateur
du Bailliage
(Non-Board Member)

* Indicates Director-at-Large; offering advice and counsel and assigned special duties by the Bailli as needed.

COMMITTEES

Dinner Committee

Taryn McBride (Chair)

Vice Conseiller
Gastronomique

Maria Ferrer Falcon

Dame de la Chaîne

Anne Frazier

Dame de la Chaîne

Jenny Gebeau

Dame de la Chaîne

Maurica Hurley

Maître de Table Restaurateur

Lacey King

Conseiller Gastronomique
Provincial Honoraire, Southeast

Andrea Koch

Dame de la Chaîne

Renée Osborne

Volunteer

Paula Weatherburn-Baker

Dame de la Chaîne

Wine Committee

Peter Stiles (Chair)

Membre du Conseil en Général, Vice Echanson des Etats-Unis Honoraire

Tony Bryant

Professionnel du Vin
Vice Echanson Elect

Chuck Montgomery

Chevalier

Patrick H. Neale

Chevalier

Russell G. Smith II

Chevalier

Culinary Committee

Ruth Manchester (Chair)

Vice Conseil Culinaire,
SE Conseil Gastronomique Provincial

Sebastian Mazzotta

Chef Rôtisseur

New Member Liaison

Robin Hamilton

Ambassadeur du Bailliage